Sabtu, 14 Januari 2012

Tata Steel 2012 tournament opens full pairings

Para 74 Tata Baja turnamen dimulai pada Sabtu 14 Januari 2012 (Putaran 1 13:30waktu setempat 12:30). Juara bertahan Hikaru Nakamura dimulai dengan putih melawan gairah Vasilii Ivanchuk. Elo Magnus Carlsen favorit Vugar Gashimov melawan. LainnyaNavara-Topalov, Gelfand-Giri, Radjabov-Caruana, Karjakin-Aronian, Kamsky-van Wely.Ada banyak untuk melihat ke depan bahkan di babak pertama. Bunga Inggris beradadalam Matius Sadler di Grup C-yang dimulai dengan putih terhadap Pieter Hopman.Kendali pasangan untuk semua acara di bawah ini di tubuh artikel.
Magnus Carlsen is the favourite for the 74th Tata Steel tournament. Photo © Fred Lucas.
Magnus Carlsen adalah favorit untuk turnamen ke-74 Tata Steel. Foto © Fred Lucas. |



A-Group Wijk aan Zee NED Sat 14th Jan 2012 - Sun 29th Jan 2012 Cat 21
Player List
RkNameTiFEDEloFIDE IdWrk
1Carlsen, MagnusGMNOR283515030141
2Aronian, LevonGMARM2805133004742
3Radjabov, TeimourGMAZE2773134009245
4Topalov, VeselinGMBUL277029000846
5Karjakin, SergeyGMRUS2769141096037
6Ivanchuk, VassilyGMUKR2766141000108
7Gashimov, VugarGMAZE27611340063010
8Nakamura, HikaruGMUSA2759201619212
9Gelfand, BorisGMISR2739280567716
10Caruana, FabianoGMITA2736202000917
11Kamsky, GataGMUSA2732200002420
12Giri, AnishGMNED27142411606828
13Navara, DavidGMCZE271230909530
14Van Wely, LoekGMNED2692100026854
A-Group Wijk aan Zee NED Sat 14th Jan 2012 - Sun 29th Jan 2012 Cat 21
Schedule GM group A
Round 1 - Saturday 14th January 2012
Navara, D.vsTopalov, V.
Gelfand, B.vsGiri, G.
Radjabov, T.vsCaruana, C.
Karjakin, S.vsAronian, L.
Nakamura, H.vsIvanchuk, V.
Carlsen, M.vsGashimov, V.
Kamsky, G.vsVan Wely, L.
Round 2 - Sunday 15th January 2012
Topalov, V.vsVan Wely, L.
Gashimov, V.vsKamsky, G.
Ivanchuk, V.vsCarlsen, M.
Aronian, L.vsNakamura, H.
Caruana, C.vsKarjakin, S.
Giri, G.vsRadjabov, T.
Navara, D.vsGelfand, B.
Round 3 - Monday 16th January 2012
Gelfand, B.vsTopalov, V.
Radjabov, T.vsNavara, D.
Karjakin, S.vsGiri, G.
Nakamura, H.vsCaruana, C.
Carlsen, M.vsAronian, L.
Kamsky, G.vsIvanchuk, V.
Van Wely, L.vsGashimov, V.
Round 4 - Tuesday 17th January 2012
Topalov, V.vsGashimov, V.
Ivanchuk, V.vsVan Wely, L.
Aronian, L.vsKamsky, G.
Caruana, C.vsCarlsen, M.
Giri, G.vsNakamura, H.
Navara, D.vsKarjakin, S.
Gelfand, B.vsRadjabov, T.
Round 5 - Thursday 19th January 2012
Radjabov, T.vsTopalov, V.
Karjakin, S.vsGelfand, B.
Nakamura, H.vsNavara, D.
Carlsen, M.vsGiri, G.
Kamsky, G.vsCaruana, C.
Van Wely, L.vsAronian, L.
Gashimov, V.vsIvanchuk, V.
Round 6 - Friday 20th January 2012
Topalov, V.vsIvanchuk, V.
Aronian, L.vsGashimov, V.
Caruana, C.vsVan Wely, L.
Giri, G.vsKamsky, G.
Navara, D.vsCarlsen, M.
Gelfand, B.vsNakamura, H.
Radjabov, T.vsKarjakin, S.
Round 7 - Saturday 21st January 2012
Karjakin, S.vsTopalov, V.
Nakamura, H.vsRadjabov, T.
Carlsen, M.vsGelfand, B.
Kamsky, G.vsNavara, D.
Van Wely, L.vsGiri, G.
Gashimov, V.vsCaruana, C.
Ivanchuk, V.vsAronian, L.
Round 8 - Sunday 22nd January 2012
Topalov, V.vsAronian, L.
Caruana, C.vsIvanchuk, V.
Giri, G.vsGashimov, V.
Navara, D.vsVan Wely, L.
Gelfand, B.vsKamsky, G.
Radjabov, T.vsCarlsen, M.
Karjakin, S.vsNakamura, H.
Round 9 - Tuesday 24th January 2012
Nakamura, H.vsTopalov, V.
Carlsen, M.vsKarjakin, S.
Kamsky, G.vsRadjabov, T.
Van Wely, L.vsGelfand, B.
Gashimov, V.vsNavara, D.
Ivanchuk, V.vsGiri, G.
Aronian, L.vsCaruana, C.
Round 10 - Wednesday 25th January 2012
Topalov, V.vsCaruana, C.
Giri, G.vsAronian, L.
Navara, D.vsIvanchuk, V.
Gelfand, B.vsGashimov, V.
Radjabov, T.vsVan Wely, L.
Karjakin, S.vsKamsky, G.
Nakamura, H.vsCarlsen, M.
Round 11 - Friday 27th January 2012
Carlsen, M.vsTopalov, V.
Kamsky, G.vsNakamura, H.
Van Wely, L.vsKarjakin, S.
Gashimov, V.vsRadjabov, T.
Ivanchuk, V.vsGelfand, B.
Aronian, L.vsNavara, D.
Caruana, C.vsGiri, G.
Round 12 - Saturday 28th January 2012
Topalov, V.vsGiri, G.
Navara, D.vsCaruana, C.
Gelfand, B.vsAronian, L.
Radjabov, T.vsIvanchuk, V.
Karjakin, S.vsGashimov, V.
Nakamura, H.vsVan Wely, L.
Carlsen, M.vsKamsky, G.
Round 13 - Sunday 29th January 2012
Kamsky, G.vsTopalov, V.
Van Wely, L.vsCarlsen, M.
Gashimov, V.vsNakamura, H.
Ivanchuk, V.vsKarjakin, S.
Aronian, L.vsRadjabov, T.
Caruana, C.vsGelfand, B.
Giri, G.vsNavara, D.

Tidak ada komentar:

Poskan Komentar

FIDE Calendar 2016 2016 Coming years: 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 |
World Events
NamePlaceStartEnd
World Schools Individual Championships 2016
Women's FIDE Grand Prix SeriesTeheran, Iran10-Feb-201624-Feb-2016
IMSA Elite Mind GamesHuai'an, China25-Feb-20163-Mar-2016
Women's World Championship Match 2016Lviv, Ukraine1-Mar-201619-Mar-2016
Candidates TournamentMoscow, Russia10-Mar-201630-Mar-2016
World Amateur Championship 2016Halkidiki, Greece18-Apr-201628-Apr-2016
Women's FIDE Grand Prix SeriesBatumi, Georgia19-Apr-20163-May-2016
FIDE Grand Prix Series
11-May-201625-May-2016
World Team Chess Championship 50+, 65+ 2016Dresden, Germany26-Jun-20164-Jul-2016
Women's FIDE Grand Prix SeriesChengdu, China1-Jul-201615-Jul-2016
FIDE Grand Prix Series
6-Jul-201620-Jul-2016
World Youth U-16 Chess Olympiad 2016Poprad-Tatry, Slovakia21-Jul-201630-Jul-2016
World Junior and Girls U20 Championship 2016Bhuvaneswar, Orissa, India7-Aug-201621-Aug-2016
42nd World Chess Olympiad 2016Baku, Azerbaijan1-Sep-201614-Sep-2016
World Youth U14, U16, U18 Championships 2016Khanty-Mansiysk, Russia20-Sep-20164-Oct-2016
Women's World Championship 2016
11-Oct-201631-Oct-2016
World Cadets U8, U10, U12 Championships 2016Batumi, Georgia18-Oct-201631-Oct-2016
World Championship Match 2016New York, USA11-Nov-201630-Nov-2016
World Senior Championships 2016Marianske Lazne, Czech Republic18-Nov-20161-Dec-2016
Women's World Rapid and Blitz Championships 2016Qatar25-Dec-201631-Dec-2016
World Rapid and Blitz Championships 2016Qatar25-Dec-201631-Dec-2016

European Events
NamePlaceStartEnd
European Senior Team Chess Championship 2016Halkidiki, Greece18-Apr-201628-Apr-2016
European Individual Chess Championship 2016Gjakovo, Kosovo11-May-201624-May-2016
European Individual Women’s Chess Championship 2016Mamaia, Romania26-May-20168-Jun-2016
European Senior Individual Championship 2016Yerevan, Armenia4-Jun-201614-Jun-2016
European Amateur Chess Championship 2016Ruzomberok, Slovakia5-Jun-201612-Jun-2016
European School Chess Championship 2016Kassandra, Greece16-Jun-201626-Jun-2016
European Youth Team Chess Championship 2016Celje, Slovenia9-Jul-201617-Jul-2016
European Universities Games 2016Zagreb, Croatia11-Jul-201615-Jul-2016
European Youth Rapid and Blitz Chess Championships 2016Novi Sad, Serbia19-Jul-201624-Jul-2016
European Youth Chess Championship 2016Prague, Czech Republic17-Aug-201628-Aug-2016
European Chess Club Cup 2016Belgrade, Serbia5-Nov-201613-Nov-2016
European Chess Club Cup for Women 2016Belgrade, Serbia5-Nov-201613-Nov-2016
European Rapid and Blitz Chess Championships 2016Tallinn, Estonia14-Dec-201618-Dec-2016

American Events
NamePlaceStartEnd
American Continental Women's Championship 2016Lima, Peru19-Feb-201628-Feb-2016
Panamerican U20 Chess Championship 2016Colombia19-Jun-201626-Jun-2016
South American Youth Festival 2016Santiago, Chile8-Oct-201614-Oct-2016
Panamerican Schools Chess Championship 2016Cartagena, Colombia20-Nov-201626-Nov-2016
South American Youth Festival 2016Santiago, Chile2-Dec-201610-Dec-2016

Asian Events
NamePlaceStartEnd
Asian Nations Cup (Men and Women) 2016Abu Dhabi, UAE27-Mar-20168-Apr-2016
Asian Youth U8, 10, 12, 14, 16, 18 Championship 2016Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia5-Apr-201615-Apr-2016
Asian Nations Cup Rapid Championship 2016Abu Dhabi, UAE6-Apr-20166-Apr-2016
Asian Nations Cup Blitz Championship 2016Abu Dhabi, UAE7-Apr-20167-Apr-2016
Asian Youth Blitz Championship 2016Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia9-Apr-20169-Apr-2016
Asian Youth Rapid Championship 2016Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia10-Apr-201610-Apr-2016
Asian Juniors and Girls U-20 Championships 2016New Delhi, India2-May-201611-May-2016
Asian Juniors and Girls Rapid Championship 2016New Delhi, India3-May-20163-May-2016
Asian Juniors and Girls Blitz Championship 2016New Delhi, India11-May-201611-May-2016
Asian Individual Championship (Men and Women) 2016Tashkent, Uzbekistan25-May-20165-Jun-2016
Asian Individual Blitz Championship (Men and Women) 2016Tashkent, Uzbekistan4-Jun-20164-Jun-2016
Asian Schools Chess Championships 2016Tehran, Iran9-Jul-201618-Jul-2016
Asian Schools Rapid Championships 2016Tehran, Iran10-Jul-201610-Jul-2016
Asian Schools Blitz Championships 2016Tehran, Iran17-Jul-201617-Jul-2016
Asian Youth U14 Team Championship 2016Jiaxing, China15-Aug-201622-Aug-2016
South Asian Amateur Championship 2016Srinagar, India1-Sep-20166-Sep-2016
Asian Seniors Chess Championship 2016Mandalay, Myanmar26-Oct-20165-Nov-2016
Asian Amateur Chess Championship 2016Kuwait City, Kuwait16-Nov-201625-Nov-2016

African Zonals
NamePlaceStartEnd
African Zonal 4.4Accra, Ghana28-Mar-20166-Apr-2016
African Zonal 4.2Dar-es-Salaam, Tanzania22-Apr-20161-May-2016
African Zonal 4.3Le Morne, Mauritius23-Apr-20162-May-2016
African Zonal 4.1Taroudant, Morocco23-May-201631-May-2016
African Zonal 4.3 Youth Team U16Beira, Mozambique8-Jul-201615-Jul-2016
African Zonal 4.2 Youth Team U16Kigali, Rwanda15-Jul-201622-Jul-2016
African Zonal 4.4 Youth Team U16Ouagadougou, Burkina Faso22-Jul-201631-Jul-2016
African Zonal 4.1 Youth Team U16Nouakchott, Mauritania24-Jul-20162-Aug-2016

African Events
NamePlaceStartEnd
African Individual Chess Championships 2016Kampala, Uganda18-Jun-201629-Jun-2016
African Blitz Chess Championships 2016Kampala, Uganda26-Jun-201626-Jun-2016
African Rapid Chess Championships 2016Kampala, Uganda27-Jun-201627-Jun-2016
African Amateur Individual Championships 2016Lome, Togo4-Aug-201613-Aug-2016
African Youth Championships 2016Port Elizabeth, South Africa21-Aug-201629-Aug-2016
African Clubs Championships 2016Cape Town, South Africa7-Oct-201613-Oct-2016
African Women's Challenge 2016Gaborone, Botswana1-Dec-201611-Dec-2016
African Schools Individual Championships 2016Lusaka, Zambia10-Dec-201618-Dec-2016
African Junior Championships 2016Tunis, Tunisia27-Dec-20166-Jan-2017

Arab Events
NamePlaceStartEnd
8th Arab Women Clubs Championship 2016Kuwait1-Feb-20169-Feb-2016
Arab Individual Chess Championship 2016 Under (8-10-12-14-16-18-20) Girls & OpenTunis26-Mar-20163-Apr-2016
Arab Individual Chess Championship 2016 (Women & Open)Sudan1-Oct-201610-Oct-2016
Arab Individual Blitz Championship 2016 (Women & Open)Sudan4-Oct-20164-Oct-2016
Arab Individual Rapid Championship 2016 (Women & Open)Sudan5-Oct-20166-Oct-2016
Arab Clubs Chess Championship 2016Morocco1-Nov-201610-Nov-2016

Presidential Board / Congress
NamePlaceStartEnd
1st Quarter 2016 Presidential BoardMoscow, Russia27-Mar-201630-Mar-2016
87th FIDE CongressBaku, Azerbaijan4-Sep-201614-Sep-2016

Other Official Events
NamePlaceStartEnd
SportAccord ConventionLausanne, Switzerland17-Apr-201622-Apr-2016
Commonwealth Chess Championship 2016Sri Lanka29-Jul-20166-Aug-2016

Seputar Tentang Catur

The “classical” World Chess Championship matches (1886-2012)

The “classical” World Chess Championship matches (1886-2012)