Selasa, 24 Januari 2012

Starting Rank Gibraltar Chess Festival 2012

Gibraltar Open Caleta ENG Tue 24th Jan 2012 - Thu 2nd Feb 2012
Player List
RkNameTiFEDEloFIDE Id
1Svidler, PeterGMRUS27494102142
2Mamedyarov, ShakhriyarGMAZE274713401319
3Adams, MichaelGMENG2724400041
4Almasi, ZoltanGMHUN2717702293
5Le, Quang LiemGMVIE271412401137
6Shirov, AlexeiGMLAT27102209390
7Polgar, JuditGMHUN2710700070
8Laznicka, ViktorGMCZE2704316385
9Sutovsky, EmilGMISR27032802007
10Sasikiran, KrishnanGMIND27005004985
11Movsesian, SergeiGMARM2700310204
12Vachier-Lagrave, MaximeGMFRA2699623539
13Sargissian, GabrielGMARM268313300881
14Bologan, ViktorGMMDA268013900048
15Short, Nigel DGMENG2677400025
16Fridman, DanielGMGER266011600454
17Gupta, AbhijeetGMIND26525010608
18Parligras, Mircea-EmilianGMROU26501204297
19Lupulescu, ConstantinGMROU26481207822
20Gustafsson, JanGMGER26434625498
21Negi, ParimarjanGMIND26415016690
22Erdos, ViktorGMHUN2634719978
23Akobian, VaruzhanGMUSA261713300580
24Hou, YifanGMCHN26058602980
25Howell, David W LGMENG2603410608
26Fier, AlexandrGMBRA26032107139
27David, AlbertoGMLUX25984000013
28Koneru, HumpyGMIND25895008123
29Kulaots, KaidoGMEST25814500261
30Brunello, SabinoGMITA2581813613
31Muzychuk, AnnaIMSLO258014111330
32Jussupow, ArturGMGER25694618777
33Gopal G.N.GMIND25665015693
34Nabaty, TamirGMISR25632809052
35Korchnoi, ViktorGMSUI25581300016
36Berg, EmanuelGMSWE25501704060
37Rapport, RichardGMHUN2543738590
38Kosintseva, NadezhdaGMRUS25374134974
39Dzagnidze, NanaGMGEO253513601903
40Pavlovic, MilosGMSRB2531900389
41Ikonnikov, VyacheslavGMRUS25314100972
42Del Rio De Angelis, Salvador G.GMESP25312203138
43Al-Sayed, MohammedGMQAT252412100196
44Stefanova, AntoanetaGMBUL25232902257
45Huschenbeth, NiclasIMGER251824604747
46Kanep, MeelisGMEST25094501047
47Zatonskih, AnnaIMUSA250614101572
48Salem, A.R. SalehGMUAE25059301348
49Gallagher, Joseph G.GMSUI25051303422
50Cabrera, AlexisGMESP25043502783
51Baron, TalGMISR24982809958
52El Debs, Felipe de CresceGMBRA24972106981
53Dvirnyy, DaniyylIMITA2492817570
54Cramling, PiaGMSWE24911700030
55Muzychuk, MariyaIMUKR248314114550
56Arnold, Marc TIMUSA24822022320
57Zhu, ChenGMQAT24728600546
58Krush, IrinaIMUSA24672012782
59Hunt, Adam CIMENG2462403970
60Womacka, MathiasGMGER24554611390
61Javakhishvili, LelaIMGEO245413601458
62Molner, MackenzieIMUSA24492021722
63Vaibhav, SuriIMIND24485045185
64Khurtsidze, NinoIMGEO244413600320
65Cernousek, LukasIMCZE2438311707
66Raznikov, DannyIMISR24362811154
67Lyrberg, PatrikIMSWE24351701975
68Aloma Vidal, RobertIMESP24312260409
69Zhukova, NataliaGMUKR242614101513
70Bellon Lopez, Juan ManuelGMESP24222200031
71Hanley, Craig AIMENG2421408514
72Molina, Roberto Junio BritoIMBRA24152109450
73Lund, SilasIMDEN24141405454
74Houska, JovankaIMENG2414405094
75Astaneh Lopez, AlexIMIRL24142501430
76Quillan, GaryIMENG2409401153
77Getz, NicolaiIMNOR24081505572
78Nezad, Husein AzizIMQAT240212100293
79Melia, SalomeIMGEO239813602446
80Bosboom, ManuelIMNED23941000080
81Kuipers, StefanFMNED23911018400
82Ansell, Simon TIMENG2373402141
83Graf, FelixGER236724608904
84Wantiez, FabriceFMBEL2366202274
85Fenollar Jorda, ManuelFMESP23602217104
86Vojinovic, JovanaWGMMNE2359937266
87Coleman, TeddyFMUSA23562022010
88Schiendorfer, EmanuelFMSUI23541309889
89Peek, MarcelIMNED23541000462
90Dukaczewski, PiotrIMPOL23441103520
91Gislason, GudmundurISL23322300559
92Henriksson, JohanSWE23081703560
93Aranha Filho, Alvaro Z.FMBRA23072103931
94Piasetski, LeonIMCAN23052600072
95Montero Melendez, RafaelESP23032221772
96Oberhofer, AndreGER229924654140
97Georgiadis, NicoFMSUI22911300113
98Phadke, SohanIND22905016223
99Ortega Ruiz, Jose MiguelFMESP22882209713
100Rodriguez Lopez, RafaelIMESP22872204495

Tidak ada komentar:

Poskan Komentar

FIDE Calendar 2016 2016 Coming years: 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 |
World Events
NamePlaceStartEnd
World Schools Individual Championships 2016
Women's FIDE Grand Prix SeriesTeheran, Iran10-Feb-201624-Feb-2016
IMSA Elite Mind GamesHuai'an, China25-Feb-20163-Mar-2016
Women's World Championship Match 2016Lviv, Ukraine1-Mar-201619-Mar-2016
Candidates TournamentMoscow, Russia10-Mar-201630-Mar-2016
World Amateur Championship 2016Halkidiki, Greece18-Apr-201628-Apr-2016
Women's FIDE Grand Prix SeriesBatumi, Georgia19-Apr-20163-May-2016
FIDE Grand Prix Series
11-May-201625-May-2016
World Team Chess Championship 50+, 65+ 2016Dresden, Germany26-Jun-20164-Jul-2016
Women's FIDE Grand Prix SeriesChengdu, China1-Jul-201615-Jul-2016
FIDE Grand Prix Series
6-Jul-201620-Jul-2016
World Youth U-16 Chess Olympiad 2016Poprad-Tatry, Slovakia21-Jul-201630-Jul-2016
World Junior and Girls U20 Championship 2016Bhuvaneswar, Orissa, India7-Aug-201621-Aug-2016
42nd World Chess Olympiad 2016Baku, Azerbaijan1-Sep-201614-Sep-2016
World Youth U14, U16, U18 Championships 2016Khanty-Mansiysk, Russia20-Sep-20164-Oct-2016
Women's World Championship 2016
11-Oct-201631-Oct-2016
World Cadets U8, U10, U12 Championships 2016Batumi, Georgia18-Oct-201631-Oct-2016
World Championship Match 2016New York, USA11-Nov-201630-Nov-2016
World Senior Championships 2016Marianske Lazne, Czech Republic18-Nov-20161-Dec-2016
Women's World Rapid and Blitz Championships 2016Qatar25-Dec-201631-Dec-2016
World Rapid and Blitz Championships 2016Qatar25-Dec-201631-Dec-2016

European Events
NamePlaceStartEnd
European Senior Team Chess Championship 2016Halkidiki, Greece18-Apr-201628-Apr-2016
European Individual Chess Championship 2016Gjakovo, Kosovo11-May-201624-May-2016
European Individual Women’s Chess Championship 2016Mamaia, Romania26-May-20168-Jun-2016
European Senior Individual Championship 2016Yerevan, Armenia4-Jun-201614-Jun-2016
European Amateur Chess Championship 2016Ruzomberok, Slovakia5-Jun-201612-Jun-2016
European School Chess Championship 2016Kassandra, Greece16-Jun-201626-Jun-2016
European Youth Team Chess Championship 2016Celje, Slovenia9-Jul-201617-Jul-2016
European Universities Games 2016Zagreb, Croatia11-Jul-201615-Jul-2016
European Youth Rapid and Blitz Chess Championships 2016Novi Sad, Serbia19-Jul-201624-Jul-2016
European Youth Chess Championship 2016Prague, Czech Republic17-Aug-201628-Aug-2016
European Chess Club Cup 2016Belgrade, Serbia5-Nov-201613-Nov-2016
European Chess Club Cup for Women 2016Belgrade, Serbia5-Nov-201613-Nov-2016
European Rapid and Blitz Chess Championships 2016Tallinn, Estonia14-Dec-201618-Dec-2016

American Events
NamePlaceStartEnd
American Continental Women's Championship 2016Lima, Peru19-Feb-201628-Feb-2016
Panamerican U20 Chess Championship 2016Colombia19-Jun-201626-Jun-2016
South American Youth Festival 2016Santiago, Chile8-Oct-201614-Oct-2016
Panamerican Schools Chess Championship 2016Cartagena, Colombia20-Nov-201626-Nov-2016
South American Youth Festival 2016Santiago, Chile2-Dec-201610-Dec-2016

Asian Events
NamePlaceStartEnd
Asian Nations Cup (Men and Women) 2016Abu Dhabi, UAE27-Mar-20168-Apr-2016
Asian Youth U8, 10, 12, 14, 16, 18 Championship 2016Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia5-Apr-201615-Apr-2016
Asian Nations Cup Rapid Championship 2016Abu Dhabi, UAE6-Apr-20166-Apr-2016
Asian Nations Cup Blitz Championship 2016Abu Dhabi, UAE7-Apr-20167-Apr-2016
Asian Youth Blitz Championship 2016Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia9-Apr-20169-Apr-2016
Asian Youth Rapid Championship 2016Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia10-Apr-201610-Apr-2016
Asian Juniors and Girls U-20 Championships 2016New Delhi, India2-May-201611-May-2016
Asian Juniors and Girls Rapid Championship 2016New Delhi, India3-May-20163-May-2016
Asian Juniors and Girls Blitz Championship 2016New Delhi, India11-May-201611-May-2016
Asian Individual Championship (Men and Women) 2016Tashkent, Uzbekistan25-May-20165-Jun-2016
Asian Individual Blitz Championship (Men and Women) 2016Tashkent, Uzbekistan4-Jun-20164-Jun-2016
Asian Schools Chess Championships 2016Tehran, Iran9-Jul-201618-Jul-2016
Asian Schools Rapid Championships 2016Tehran, Iran10-Jul-201610-Jul-2016
Asian Schools Blitz Championships 2016Tehran, Iran17-Jul-201617-Jul-2016
Asian Youth U14 Team Championship 2016Jiaxing, China15-Aug-201622-Aug-2016
South Asian Amateur Championship 2016Srinagar, India1-Sep-20166-Sep-2016
Asian Seniors Chess Championship 2016Mandalay, Myanmar26-Oct-20165-Nov-2016
Asian Amateur Chess Championship 2016Kuwait City, Kuwait16-Nov-201625-Nov-2016

African Zonals
NamePlaceStartEnd
African Zonal 4.4Accra, Ghana28-Mar-20166-Apr-2016
African Zonal 4.2Dar-es-Salaam, Tanzania22-Apr-20161-May-2016
African Zonal 4.3Le Morne, Mauritius23-Apr-20162-May-2016
African Zonal 4.1Taroudant, Morocco23-May-201631-May-2016
African Zonal 4.3 Youth Team U16Beira, Mozambique8-Jul-201615-Jul-2016
African Zonal 4.2 Youth Team U16Kigali, Rwanda15-Jul-201622-Jul-2016
African Zonal 4.4 Youth Team U16Ouagadougou, Burkina Faso22-Jul-201631-Jul-2016
African Zonal 4.1 Youth Team U16Nouakchott, Mauritania24-Jul-20162-Aug-2016

African Events
NamePlaceStartEnd
African Individual Chess Championships 2016Kampala, Uganda18-Jun-201629-Jun-2016
African Blitz Chess Championships 2016Kampala, Uganda26-Jun-201626-Jun-2016
African Rapid Chess Championships 2016Kampala, Uganda27-Jun-201627-Jun-2016
African Amateur Individual Championships 2016Lome, Togo4-Aug-201613-Aug-2016
African Youth Championships 2016Port Elizabeth, South Africa21-Aug-201629-Aug-2016
African Clubs Championships 2016Cape Town, South Africa7-Oct-201613-Oct-2016
African Women's Challenge 2016Gaborone, Botswana1-Dec-201611-Dec-2016
African Schools Individual Championships 2016Lusaka, Zambia10-Dec-201618-Dec-2016
African Junior Championships 2016Tunis, Tunisia27-Dec-20166-Jan-2017

Arab Events
NamePlaceStartEnd
8th Arab Women Clubs Championship 2016Kuwait1-Feb-20169-Feb-2016
Arab Individual Chess Championship 2016 Under (8-10-12-14-16-18-20) Girls & OpenTunis26-Mar-20163-Apr-2016
Arab Individual Chess Championship 2016 (Women & Open)Sudan1-Oct-201610-Oct-2016
Arab Individual Blitz Championship 2016 (Women & Open)Sudan4-Oct-20164-Oct-2016
Arab Individual Rapid Championship 2016 (Women & Open)Sudan5-Oct-20166-Oct-2016
Arab Clubs Chess Championship 2016Morocco1-Nov-201610-Nov-2016

Presidential Board / Congress
NamePlaceStartEnd
1st Quarter 2016 Presidential BoardMoscow, Russia27-Mar-201630-Mar-2016
87th FIDE CongressBaku, Azerbaijan4-Sep-201614-Sep-2016

Other Official Events
NamePlaceStartEnd
SportAccord ConventionLausanne, Switzerland17-Apr-201622-Apr-2016
Commonwealth Chess Championship 2016Sri Lanka29-Jul-20166-Aug-2016

Seputar Tentang Catur

The “classical” World Chess Championship matches (1886-2012)

The “classical” World Chess Championship matches (1886-2012)