Sabtu, 08 Februari 2014

Federations Ranking

 

Country rank by average rating of top 10 players
 AverageGMsIMsTotal Titled
1Russia27432235032227
2Ukraine270181198505
3China26743426128
4France266447101371
5Hungary265652112430
6Armenia26503623102
7United States of America264983125618
8India26453577232
9Netherlands26423080299
10Israel26303949162
11Poland26293899340
12England26243557250
13Azerbaijan2624212089
14Germany2620812371225
15Bulgaria26043654138
16Georgia25942738115
17Spain258943109509
18Romania25842182275
19Czech Republic25833074273
20Cuba25821943281
21Serbia258154107561
22Croatia25793161244
23Belarus2563172596
24Italy25621141204
25Norway25621029106
26Slovenia25561321101
27Greece25561223110
28Sweden25421936143
29Philippines2542152576
30Argentina25372073247
31Turkey253481884
32Denmark25331134119
33Brazil25301130176
34Latvia2523121152
35Peru251961158
36Iceland2513131252
37Bosnia & Herzegovina251082593
38Uzbekistan2509111051
39Canada25081034151
40Slovakia25071027104
41Switzerland2502836134
42Vietnam2501712107
43Iran249791270
44Austria2497746211
45Kazakhstan24911529124
46Belgium248742088
47Lithuania248191653
48Chile247241161
49Egypt246932757
50Former YUG Rep of Macedonia246791047
51Moldova246762366
52Estonia245851241
53Montenegro245561460
54Mexico2443527153
55Scotland24406937
56Colombia2438432111
57Finland2436520109
58Australia2434425110
59Indonesia241861483
60Mongolia24174749
61Bangladesh24085333
62Portugal240831441
63Venezuela2404119112
64Turkmenistan23894845
65Ireland23861728
66Paraguay23754323
67Albania23341618
68Algeria232111140
69Dominican Republic23211624
70Iraq23210663
71Luxembourg23210414
72Costa Rica23120723
73Singapore231131361
74Morocco23090520
75New Zealand23081637
76United Arab Emirates23062540
77Uruguay23031429
78Wales23010520
79Faroe Islands2296037
80Tajikistan2293147
81Tunisia22912424
82Kyrgyzstan22891612
83Malaysia22880527
84Andorra2282217
85Myanmar22781432
86South Africa22780674
87Japan22540121
88Bolivia22491223
89Puerto Rico22460226
90Zambia22411517
91Syria22370418
92Nicaragua22330320
93Jordan22320120
94Nigeria22280517
95Guatemala22250220
96Monaco22231110
97Yemen22210515
98Angola22110719
99El Salvador21950320
100Zimbabwe2194059
101Lebanon21920117
102Thailand21890011
103Libya21810012
104Honduras21720118
105Uganda21690110
106Panama21480115
107Namibia2140003
108Botswana21380120
109Sri Lanka21330124
110Trinidad & Tobago2122009
111Jamaica21200122
112Hong Kong21120011
113Barbados21020212
114Sudan2100008
115Mozambique2100006
116Palestine2092015
117South Korea20891112
118Cyprus2087005
119Ivory Coast2086000
120Malta20830115
121Nepal2083008
122Mali2082002
123Qatar20623111
124US Virgin Islands2044002
125Liechtenstein2038004
126Senegal2038000
127Madagascar2031015
128Burundi2030000
129San Marino2018006
130Surinam2012008
131Gambia2006002
132Jersey1991005
133Seychelles1991001
134Papua New Guinea1990005
135Bermuda1982005
136Malawi1977003
137Brunei Darussalam1976001
138Cameroon1976001
139Kenya1964007
140Mauritania1961007
141Kuwait1961002
142Saudi Arabia1953000
143Afghanistan1942004
144Guernsey1921005
145Rwanda1909001
146Togo1858000
147Aruba1854008
148Chinese Taipei1843004
149Guyana1824000
150Bahrain1813005
151Fiji18060011
152Netherlands Antilles1803006
153Mauritius1803003
154Pakistan1782025
155Haiti1782001
156Palau1763001
157Bahamas1741000
158Guam1693000
159Maldives1689004
160Macau1677006
161Solomon Islands1674000
162Sao Tome and Principe1668000
163Lesotho1564000

Tidak ada komentar:

Poskan Komentar

FIDE Calendar 2016 2016 Coming years: 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 |
World Events
NamePlaceStartEnd
World Schools Individual Championships 2016
Women's FIDE Grand Prix SeriesTeheran, Iran10-Feb-201624-Feb-2016
IMSA Elite Mind GamesHuai'an, China25-Feb-20163-Mar-2016
Women's World Championship Match 2016Lviv, Ukraine1-Mar-201619-Mar-2016
Candidates TournamentMoscow, Russia10-Mar-201630-Mar-2016
World Amateur Championship 2016Halkidiki, Greece18-Apr-201628-Apr-2016
Women's FIDE Grand Prix SeriesBatumi, Georgia19-Apr-20163-May-2016
FIDE Grand Prix Series
11-May-201625-May-2016
World Team Chess Championship 50+, 65+ 2016Dresden, Germany26-Jun-20164-Jul-2016
Women's FIDE Grand Prix SeriesChengdu, China1-Jul-201615-Jul-2016
FIDE Grand Prix Series
6-Jul-201620-Jul-2016
World Youth U-16 Chess Olympiad 2016Poprad-Tatry, Slovakia21-Jul-201630-Jul-2016
World Junior and Girls U20 Championship 2016Bhuvaneswar, Orissa, India7-Aug-201621-Aug-2016
42nd World Chess Olympiad 2016Baku, Azerbaijan1-Sep-201614-Sep-2016
World Youth U14, U16, U18 Championships 2016Khanty-Mansiysk, Russia20-Sep-20164-Oct-2016
Women's World Championship 2016
11-Oct-201631-Oct-2016
World Cadets U8, U10, U12 Championships 2016Batumi, Georgia18-Oct-201631-Oct-2016
World Championship Match 2016New York, USA11-Nov-201630-Nov-2016
World Senior Championships 2016Marianske Lazne, Czech Republic18-Nov-20161-Dec-2016
Women's World Rapid and Blitz Championships 2016Qatar25-Dec-201631-Dec-2016
World Rapid and Blitz Championships 2016Qatar25-Dec-201631-Dec-2016

European Events
NamePlaceStartEnd
European Senior Team Chess Championship 2016Halkidiki, Greece18-Apr-201628-Apr-2016
European Individual Chess Championship 2016Gjakovo, Kosovo11-May-201624-May-2016
European Individual Women’s Chess Championship 2016Mamaia, Romania26-May-20168-Jun-2016
European Senior Individual Championship 2016Yerevan, Armenia4-Jun-201614-Jun-2016
European Amateur Chess Championship 2016Ruzomberok, Slovakia5-Jun-201612-Jun-2016
European School Chess Championship 2016Kassandra, Greece16-Jun-201626-Jun-2016
European Youth Team Chess Championship 2016Celje, Slovenia9-Jul-201617-Jul-2016
European Universities Games 2016Zagreb, Croatia11-Jul-201615-Jul-2016
European Youth Rapid and Blitz Chess Championships 2016Novi Sad, Serbia19-Jul-201624-Jul-2016
European Youth Chess Championship 2016Prague, Czech Republic17-Aug-201628-Aug-2016
European Chess Club Cup 2016Belgrade, Serbia5-Nov-201613-Nov-2016
European Chess Club Cup for Women 2016Belgrade, Serbia5-Nov-201613-Nov-2016
European Rapid and Blitz Chess Championships 2016Tallinn, Estonia14-Dec-201618-Dec-2016

American Events
NamePlaceStartEnd
American Continental Women's Championship 2016Lima, Peru19-Feb-201628-Feb-2016
Panamerican U20 Chess Championship 2016Colombia19-Jun-201626-Jun-2016
South American Youth Festival 2016Santiago, Chile8-Oct-201614-Oct-2016
Panamerican Schools Chess Championship 2016Cartagena, Colombia20-Nov-201626-Nov-2016
South American Youth Festival 2016Santiago, Chile2-Dec-201610-Dec-2016

Asian Events
NamePlaceStartEnd
Asian Nations Cup (Men and Women) 2016Abu Dhabi, UAE27-Mar-20168-Apr-2016
Asian Youth U8, 10, 12, 14, 16, 18 Championship 2016Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia5-Apr-201615-Apr-2016
Asian Nations Cup Rapid Championship 2016Abu Dhabi, UAE6-Apr-20166-Apr-2016
Asian Nations Cup Blitz Championship 2016Abu Dhabi, UAE7-Apr-20167-Apr-2016
Asian Youth Blitz Championship 2016Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia9-Apr-20169-Apr-2016
Asian Youth Rapid Championship 2016Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia10-Apr-201610-Apr-2016
Asian Juniors and Girls U-20 Championships 2016New Delhi, India2-May-201611-May-2016
Asian Juniors and Girls Rapid Championship 2016New Delhi, India3-May-20163-May-2016
Asian Juniors and Girls Blitz Championship 2016New Delhi, India11-May-201611-May-2016
Asian Individual Championship (Men and Women) 2016Tashkent, Uzbekistan25-May-20165-Jun-2016
Asian Individual Blitz Championship (Men and Women) 2016Tashkent, Uzbekistan4-Jun-20164-Jun-2016
Asian Schools Chess Championships 2016Tehran, Iran9-Jul-201618-Jul-2016
Asian Schools Rapid Championships 2016Tehran, Iran10-Jul-201610-Jul-2016
Asian Schools Blitz Championships 2016Tehran, Iran17-Jul-201617-Jul-2016
Asian Youth U14 Team Championship 2016Jiaxing, China15-Aug-201622-Aug-2016
South Asian Amateur Championship 2016Srinagar, India1-Sep-20166-Sep-2016
Asian Seniors Chess Championship 2016Mandalay, Myanmar26-Oct-20165-Nov-2016
Asian Amateur Chess Championship 2016Kuwait City, Kuwait16-Nov-201625-Nov-2016

African Zonals
NamePlaceStartEnd
African Zonal 4.4Accra, Ghana28-Mar-20166-Apr-2016
African Zonal 4.2Dar-es-Salaam, Tanzania22-Apr-20161-May-2016
African Zonal 4.3Le Morne, Mauritius23-Apr-20162-May-2016
African Zonal 4.1Taroudant, Morocco23-May-201631-May-2016
African Zonal 4.3 Youth Team U16Beira, Mozambique8-Jul-201615-Jul-2016
African Zonal 4.2 Youth Team U16Kigali, Rwanda15-Jul-201622-Jul-2016
African Zonal 4.4 Youth Team U16Ouagadougou, Burkina Faso22-Jul-201631-Jul-2016
African Zonal 4.1 Youth Team U16Nouakchott, Mauritania24-Jul-20162-Aug-2016

African Events
NamePlaceStartEnd
African Individual Chess Championships 2016Kampala, Uganda18-Jun-201629-Jun-2016
African Blitz Chess Championships 2016Kampala, Uganda26-Jun-201626-Jun-2016
African Rapid Chess Championships 2016Kampala, Uganda27-Jun-201627-Jun-2016
African Amateur Individual Championships 2016Lome, Togo4-Aug-201613-Aug-2016
African Youth Championships 2016Port Elizabeth, South Africa21-Aug-201629-Aug-2016
African Clubs Championships 2016Cape Town, South Africa7-Oct-201613-Oct-2016
African Women's Challenge 2016Gaborone, Botswana1-Dec-201611-Dec-2016
African Schools Individual Championships 2016Lusaka, Zambia10-Dec-201618-Dec-2016
African Junior Championships 2016Tunis, Tunisia27-Dec-20166-Jan-2017

Arab Events
NamePlaceStartEnd
8th Arab Women Clubs Championship 2016Kuwait1-Feb-20169-Feb-2016
Arab Individual Chess Championship 2016 Under (8-10-12-14-16-18-20) Girls & OpenTunis26-Mar-20163-Apr-2016
Arab Individual Chess Championship 2016 (Women & Open)Sudan1-Oct-201610-Oct-2016
Arab Individual Blitz Championship 2016 (Women & Open)Sudan4-Oct-20164-Oct-2016
Arab Individual Rapid Championship 2016 (Women & Open)Sudan5-Oct-20166-Oct-2016
Arab Clubs Chess Championship 2016Morocco1-Nov-201610-Nov-2016

Presidential Board / Congress
NamePlaceStartEnd
1st Quarter 2016 Presidential BoardMoscow, Russia27-Mar-201630-Mar-2016
87th FIDE CongressBaku, Azerbaijan4-Sep-201614-Sep-2016

Other Official Events
NamePlaceStartEnd
SportAccord ConventionLausanne, Switzerland17-Apr-201622-Apr-2016
Commonwealth Chess Championship 2016Sri Lanka29-Jul-20166-Aug-2016

Seputar Tentang Catur

The “classical” World Chess Championship matches (1886-2012)

The “classical” World Chess Championship matches (1886-2012)